Berkeley High School Girls' Lacrosse
2014

line

2014 Varsity - Schedule


DayDateOpponentLocation 
February 2014
Sat 02/22/14 "Davis Play Day" Davis 8:30 AM
Tue 02/25/14 Sacred Heart BHS 5:30 PM
Thu 02/27/14 Bishop O'Dowd BHS 6:00 PM
Fri 02/28/14 Granite Bay BHS (Dismissal @ 3:15) 4:30 PM
March
Wed 03/05/14 Livermore Livermore - BUS provided! Dismissal @2:45, Leaves at 3:15, back at 10 pm 7:00 PM
Fri 03/07/14 Miramonte Miramonte 7:00 PM
Tue 03/11/14 College Park College Park - Dismissal @ 3:15 5:30 PM
Fri 03/14/14 Redwood Redwood - BUS provided! Dismissal @ 2:30, Leaves at 3 pm, back at 8:30 4:30 PM
Tue 03/18/14 Piedmont Piedmont 7:00 PM
Fri 03/21/14 Clayton Valley Clayton Valley 6:00 PM
Tue 03/25/14 Northgate Northgate 6:00 PM
Thu 03/27/14 College Park BHS 4:30 PM
Fri 03/28/14 Ygnacio Valley Ygnacio Valley 5:00 PM
April
Wed 04/09/14 Las Lomas BHS 6:00 PM
Fri 04/11/14 Piedmont BHS 6:00 PM
Tue 04/15/14 Clayton Valley BHS 6:00 PM
Fri 04/18/14 Northgate BHS 6:00 PM
Tue 04/22/14 Granada BHS 6:30 PM
Tue 04/29/14 Ygnacio Valley BHS - Senior Night! 6:30 PM
May
Fri 05/02/14 Bishop O'Dowd Bishop O'Dowd 7:30 PM

 

2014 Junior Varsity - Schedule


DayDateOpponentLocation 
February 2014
Thu 02/27/14 Bishop O'Dowd BHS 4:30 PM
Fri 02/28/14 Granite Bay BHS - tentative!!! 6:00 PM
March
Wed 03/05/14 Livermore Livermore - BUS provided! Dismissal @2:45, Leaves at 3:15, back at 10 pm 5:30 PM
Fri 03/07/14 Miramonte Miramonte 5:30 PM
Sat 03/08/14 JV Jamboree Las Lomas UNKNOWN Start Time!
Tue 03/11/14 College Park College Park - Dismissal @ 2:15 4:00 PM
Fri 03/14/14 Redwood Redwood - BUS provided! Dismissal @ 2:30, Leaves at 3 pm, back at 8:30 6:00 PM
Tue 03/18/14 Piedmont Piedmont 5:00 PM
Fri 03/21/14 Clayton Valley Clayton Valley - Dismissal @2:00 4:00 PM
Tue 03/25/14 Northgate Northgate - Dismissal @ 2:45 4:30 PM
Thu 03/27/14 College Park BHS 6:00 PM
April
Wed 04/09/14 Las Lomas BHS 4:30 PM
Fri 04/11/14 Piedmont BHS 4:30 PM
Tue 04/15/14 Clayton Valley BHS 4:30 PM
Fri 04/18/14 Northgate BHS 4:30 PM
Tue 04/22/14 Granada BHS 5:00 PM
May
Fri 05/02/14 Bishop O'Dowd Bishop O'Dowd 6:00 PM

 

 

Copyright 2017 - Berkeley High School Girls' Lacrosse   |  Website by ialax.com